distributed.net


Client Speeds Database

Return to the main speeds page for more available options. Or go back to the query page and construct another custom query.

For details about the multi-processor speed pages, please see our FAQ entry.

Processor NameMHzNormalized SpeedStdDevStdErr%Count
AMD A-Series210027,069,398.000.000.001
AMD A-Series290040,939,464.000.000.001
AMD A-Series390048,398,824.000.000.001
AMD A-Series460025,000,000.000.000.001
AMD Athlon II260046,397,168.000.000.002
AMD Athlon II280033,422,500.005,582,500.0016.702
AMD Athlon II290037,960,300.000.000.001
AMD Athlon II300042,071,876.00157,716.000.372
AMD Athlon II320053,285,834.670.000.001
AMD Athlon II X2280039,622,028.000.000.001
AMD Athlon II X2310048,836,496.005,339,080.0010.932
AMD Athlon II X2320028,175,676.000.000.001
AMD Athlon II X2350060,000,000.000.000.001
AMD Athlon II X2360055,024,480.000.000.001
AMD Athlon MP240017,976,756.0019,610.910.113
AMD Athlon MP28008,821,832.000.000.001
AMD Athlon XP (Barton)208318,724,572.000.000.001
AMD Athlon XP (Barton)280018,724,572.000.000.001
AMD Athlon XP (Barton)300018,370,673.00743,993.004.052
AMD Athlon XP (Barton)320018,164,433.332,426,086.3813.363
AMD Athlon XP (Palomino)180013,731,121.000.000.001
AMD Athlon XP (Thoroughbred)200011,178,326.000.000.001
AMD Athlon XP (Thoroughbred)220013,829,278.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64180015,869,322.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64220027,168,414.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64320017,078,278.50383,833.502.252
AMD Athlon64350019,498,414.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64370016,396,446.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64600030,613,623.009,821,353.0032.082
AMD Athlon64 FX420052,895,724.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64 X2200022,770,612.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64 X2220019,203,672.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64 X2230010,063,037.0010,044,227.0099.812
AMD Athlon64 X2240020,708,461.50302,862.221.464
AMD Athlon64 X2243035,210,000.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64 X2250015,404,078.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64 X2270022,850,000.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64 X2279542,186,468.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64 X2300029,650,000.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64 X2310020,795,523.004,932,977.0023.722
AMD Athlon64 X242008,800,000.000.000.001
AMD Athlon64 X2440035,968,808.0015,861,544.0044.102
AMD FX350042,166,724.000.000.001
AMD K6-2+ (0.18u)5703,947,951.000.000.001
AMD K6-III5003,536,751.000.000.001
AMD K7 Athlon (original)5003,963,659.31318,702.268.04115
AMD K7 Athlon (original)5504,427,425.54255,894.545.7813
AMD K7 Athlon (original)6004,832,897.95305,669.026.3221
AMD K7 Athlon (original)6505,286,227.50260,142.164.9222
AMD K7 Athlon (original)7005,682,500.43381,875.706.7221
AMD K7 Athlon (original)7506,029,414.00353,993.415.8713
AMD K7 Athlon (original)8006,386,822.39383,505.086.0023
AMD K7 Athlon (original)8506,791,653.08403,853.075.9513
AMD K7 Athlon (original)9007,143,779.46423,671.675.9313
AMD K7 Athlon (original)9507,495,150.00452,979.216.0413
AMD K7 Athlon (original)10007,786,383.71562,134.257.2214
AMD K7 Athlon (Thunderbird)6505,379,202.46306,074.515.6913
AMD K7 Athlon (Thunderbird)7005,724,772.57418,541.967.3114
AMD K7 Athlon (Thunderbird)9007,325,550.86521,056.687.117
AMD K7 Athlon (Thunderbird)11339,747,652.000.000.001
AMD K7 Athlon (Thunderbird)133310,653,000.000.000.001
AMD Opteron200015,988,264.000.000.001
AMD Opteron24007,439,210.000.000.001
AMD Opteron260046,022,469.330.000.001
AMD Opteron280046,947,508.000.000.001
AMD Opteron310038,327,544.000.000.001
AMD Phenom280039,306,856.000.000.001
AMD Phenom II X2310043,002,624.000.000.001
AMD Phenom II X3260038,670,000.000.000.001
AMD Phenom II X3280037,232,725.330.000.001
AMD Phenom II X4250026,820,860.000.000.001
AMD Phenom II X4260028,363,402.000.000.001
AMD Phenom II X4300043,388,579.005,070,865.3411.694
AMD Phenom II X4312050,000,000.000.000.001
AMD Phenom II X4320054,171,014.001,403,514.002.592
AMD Phenom II X4340055,335,288.003,335,288.006.032
AMD Phenom II X4365557,163,060.000.000.001
AMD Phenom II X6320056,692,040.000.000.001
AMD Phenom II X6331058,075,429.330.000.001
AMD Phenom II X63600442,373,274.67390,960,058.6788.382
AMD Phenom II X6380052,959,034.670.000.001
AMD Phenom X4220033,653,956.000.000.001
AMD Phenom X4352044,666,666.670.000.001
AMD Sempron (other)180014,633,633.000.000.001
AMD Sempron (other)270037,886,664.000.000.001
AMD Turion 64 X2160013,250,000.000.000.001
AMD Turion 64 X2190014,500,000.000.000.001
AMD Turion 64 X2200017,809,056.000.000.001
AMD Turion II230039,000,000.000.000.001
AMD48633106,128.000.000.001
AMD48666194,858.000.000.001
AMD5x86133420,784.674,072.950.976
AMD5x86160945,027.332,225.750.243
Cyrix 6x86180974,797.5093,202.509.562
Intel 486dx33106,075.000.000.001
Intel Atom 200 series16009,895,936.000.000.001
Intel Atom 300 series160011,808,288.000.000.001
Intel Atom N series160011,767,287.000.000.001
Intel Atom N series166610,121,296.000.000.001
Intel Celeron3333,541,679.000.000.001
Intel Celeron3663,533,241.00416,666.7811.795
Intel Celeron6307,132,781.000.000.001
Intel Celeron140015,421,229.33959,681.396.226
Intel Celeron240014,000,000.000.000.001
Intel Celeron266018,028,316.000.000.001
Intel Celeron267318,048,196.000.000.001
Intel Celeron280019,025,920.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Duo166637,274,848.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Duo180034,026,408.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Duo200029,018,679.202,073,775.357.155
Intel Core 2 Duo220037,000,000.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Duo230024,440,772.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Duo233340,231,260.0015,731,820.0039.102
Intel Core 2 Duo240042,077,634.0010,427,015.3724.784
Intel Core 2 Duo248045,799,304.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Duo250059,646,292.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Duo253032,891,352.0010,963,784.0033.332
Intel Core 2 Duo253336,556,824.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Duo266655,748,440.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Duo270038,956,188.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Duo280036,237,178.8014,156,756.5939.075
Intel Core 2 Duo300056,578,146.0010,840,710.9219.164
Intel Core 2 Duo306039,594,816.0013,262,784.0033.502
Intel Core 2 Duo316026,625,806.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Duo339952,762,312.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Duo342072,558,304.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Quad236038,106,512.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Quad240020,057,601.259,663,291.8948.184
Intel Core 2 Quad244850,803,100.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Quad250040,715,728.001,059,376.002.602
Intel Core 2 Quad266040,562,988.126,554,530.1816.1617
Intel Core 2 Quad267049,114,044.000.000.001
Intel Core 2 Quad283039,659,605.0014,892,585.8037.555
Intel Core Duo160016,953,154.004,763,999.2828.103
Intel Core Duo200013,417,803.000.000.001
Intel Core Duo293049,025,056.000.000.001
Intel Core Duo343036,528,348.000.000.001
Intel Core i3240049,053,892.000.000.001
Intel Core i3-2xxx310044,270,765.0026,562,459.0060.002
Intel Core i5220014,153,051.000.000.001
Intel Core i522708,632,778.000.000.001
Intel Core i5240042,815,016.000.000.001
Intel Core i5252724,835,000.005,165,000.0020.802
Intel Core i5260059,477,808.000.000.001
Intel Core i5266051,562,752.0010,812,752.0020.972
Intel Core i5266662,219,200.000.000.001
Intel Core i5280057,336,138.007,679,734.0013.392
Intel Core i5310077,876,720.008,061,720.0010.352
Intel Core i5320068,529,816.000.000.001
Intel Core i5329065,000,000.000.000.001
Intel Core i5330060,319,532.000.000.001
Intel Core i5381157,994,344.000.000.001
Intel Core i5405362,594,080.000.000.001
Intel Core i5420071,539,200.000.000.001
Intel Core i5-2xxx320018,756,726.000.000.001
Intel Core i5-2xxx330069,382,496.000.000.001
Intel Core i5-2xxx380052,375,000.0028,125,000.0053.702
Intel Core i7260075,000,000.000.000.001
Intel Core i7266050,099,848.000.000.001
Intel Core i7266666,679,776.000.000.001
Intel Core i7267040,134,164.000.000.001
Intel Core i7270080,287,584.000.000.001
Intel Core i7280028,879,268.0621,065,107.0472.946
Intel Core i7304089,043,424.000.000.001
Intel Core i7306637,500,000.000.000.001
Intel Core i7320037,011,287.0725,560,999.5169.065
Intel Core i7336266,250,456.000.000.001
Intel Core i7340087,314,725.331,740,383.151.993
Intel Core i7360064,002,429.0040,880,899.0063.872
Intel Core i7420046,374,744.000.000.001
Intel Core i74800112,027,352.000.000.001
Intel Core i7-2xxx220028,128,192.000.000.001
Intel Core i7-2xxx340083,249,632.000.000.001
Intel Pentium 4200014,953,992.001,171,992.007.842
Intel Pentium 4240011,309,059.000.000.001
Intel Pentium 4250016,598,328.503,819,041.5023.012
Intel Pentium 4280022,281,306.00920,483.414.133
Intel Pentium 4285722,680,580.000.000.001
Intel Pentium 4300019,830,286.501,404,359.567.084
Intel Pentium 4306022,427,280.000.000.001
Intel Pentium 4306620,573,708.00457,044.382.223
Intel Pentium 4320021,614,776.000.000.001
Intel Pentium D260021,968,174.000.000.001
Intel Pentium D280018,316,970.00851,488.004.652
Intel Pentium D300031,614,112.000.000.001
Intel Pentium D320022,148,648.002,101,560.009.492
Intel Pentium II3002,946,410.25389,335.0213.214
Intel Pentium II3503,603,494.000.000.001
Intel Pentium II3663,432,657.000.000.001
Intel Pentium III4508,607,291.001,087,383.0012.632
Intel Pentium III6006,350,387.000.000.001
Intel Pentium III8008,569,037.000.000.001
Intel Pentium III93310,015,219.000.000.001
Intel Pentium III10009,709,112.401,330,638.4913.715
Intel Pentium M (Centrino)8008,803,902.000.000.001
Intel Pentium M (Centrino)120013,368,885.000.000.001
Intel Pentium M (Centrino)150011,614,051.000.000.001
Intel Pentium M (Centrino)160019,838,924.00255,192.651.293
Intel Pentium M (Centrino)170021,481,571.002,584,571.0012.032
Intel Pentium M (Centrino)186220,725,114.000.000.001
Intel Pentium M (Centrino)186615,536,725.000.000.001
Intel Pentium M (Centrino)210026,463,412.000.000.001
Intel Pentium MMX166865,457.000.000.001
Intel Pentium MMX200963,232.2569,383.817.204
Intel Pentium Pro2001,489,827.2020,799.081.405
Intel Xeon9009,706,161.000.000.001
Intel Xeon213310,032,500.000.000.001
Intel Xeon240025,433,284.7513,190,828.8251.864
Intel Xeon260013,429,508.000.000.001
Intel Xeon280071,235,312.000.000.001
Intel Xeon310061,116,772.000.000.001
Intel Xeon320013,900,000.002,900,000.0020.862
Intel Xeon350064,962,624.000.000.001
Intel Xeon 54xx (Harpertown)200026,567,246.000.000.001
Intel Xeon 54xx (Harpertown)233330,397,084.000.000.001
Intel Xeon 54xx (Harpertown)280059,201,444.000.000.001
Intel Xeon 54xx (Harpertown)283036,875,000.000.000.001
Intel Xeon 54xx (Harpertown)283338,669,496.000.000.001
Intel Xeon 54xx (Harpertown)293028,744,475.003,802,905.0013.232
Intel Xeon 54xx (Harpertown)300060,500,000.000.000.001
Intel Xeon 54xx (Harpertown)3066283,449,024.000.000.001
Intel Xeon 74xx (Dunnington)213044,221,320.000.000.001
Intel Xeon 74xx (Dunnington)266056,302,405.330.000.001
Intel Xeon DP/MP (Nocona)360027,706,700.000.000.001
Transmeta Crusoe TM5500/TM58008004,376,197.000.000.001
VIA C716009,026,788.508,987.500.102
VIA Nano140021,646,796.000.000.001
VIA Nano160014,733,472.677,305,648.9949.593