distributed.net


Client Speeds Database

Return to the main speeds page for more available options. Or go back to the query page and construct another custom query.

For details about the multi-processor speed pages, please see our FAQ entry.

Processor NameMHzNormalized SpeedStdDevStdErr%Count
Motorola 68000145,134.00263.005.122
Motorola 680302015,441.000.000.001
Motorola 680302522,454.672,498.3311.133
Motorola 680303221,695.000.000.001
Motorola 680304038,106.672,141.175.623
Motorola 680402581,103.809,215.9611.365
Motorola 6804033126,000.000.000.001
Motorola 6804040147,780.505,189.503.512
Motorola 6806050315,917.0027,017.248.5512
Motorola 6806057315,658.000.000.001
Motorola 6806060402,084.3320,573.735.126
Motorola 6806064380,515.0016,138.984.243
Motorola 6806065365,515.000.000.001
Motorola 6806066329,404.5015,641.504.752
Motorola 6806070436,456.000.000.001