distributed.net


Client Speeds Database

Return to the main speeds page for more available options. Or go back to the query page and construct another custom query.

For details about the multi-processor speed pages, please see our FAQ entry.

Processor NameMHzNormalized SpeedStdDevStdErr%Count
Motorola 68000141,097.000.000.001
Motorola 68000161,036.000.000.001
Motorola 68020144,156.000.000.001
Motorola 68020162,379.000.000.001
Motorola 68020256,173.000.000.001
Motorola 68030164,961.33823.8216.603
Motorola 68030205,411.00312.495.783
Motorola 68030257,331.55766.8810.4611
Motorola 680302910,634.000.000.001
Motorola 68030328,132.00517.006.362
Motorola 68030339,725.33908.099.343
Motorola 680304012,612.00526.284.174
Motorola 680305014,245.673,316.2723.286
Motorola 680402016,733.000.000.001
Motorola 680402520,291.671,372.346.7615
Motorola 680403327,550.671,071.863.899
Motorola 680404033,577.441,183.903.539
Motorola 6806050140,113.7515,970.6911.4012
Motorola 6806060159,998.0018,433.2911.524
Motorola 6806064191,407.000.000.001
Motorola 6806065193,949.000.000.001
Motorola 6806066191,258.5017,252.689.028