distributed.net


Client Speeds Database

Return to the main speeds page for more available options. Or go back to the query page and construct another custom query.

For details about the multi-processor speed pages, please see our FAQ entry.

Processor NameMHzNormalized SpeedStdDevStdErr%Count
IBM Power266450,628.000.000.001
PowerPC 60160237,954.001,446.000.612
PowerPC 60166153,000.000.000.001
PowerPC 60175263,500.000.000.001
PowerPC 60180304,592.0018,731.766.153
PowerPC 60190361,407.5017,407.504.822
PowerPC 601120296,943.0097,874.0032.962
PowerPC 603e100351,091.67116,554.9033.203
PowerPC 603e160261,515.000.000.001
PowerPC 603e180954,000.000.000.001
PowerPC 603e183838,000.000.000.001
PowerPC 603e200848,048.50111,774.3413.1810
PowerPC 603e2401,006,564.50120,657.5011.992
PowerPC 603e266899,500.000.000.001
PowerPC 603e275865,408.000.000.001
PowerPC 603e3001,036,744.5016,044.501.552
PowerPC 604120798,131.6736,147.284.533
PowerPC 604132839,746.000.000.001
PowerPC 604150936,755.6763,453.856.773
PowerPC 6041661,118,118.5089,306.507.992
PowerPC 6041801,114,000.000.000.001
PowerPC 604e133438,094.000.000.001
PowerPC 604e166943,910.00244,469.8825.904
PowerPC 604e1801,076,975.80245,124.0022.765
PowerPC 604e2001,195,220.29225,941.1518.907
PowerPC 604e210951,331.50351,797.9136.984
PowerPC 604e225844,385.000.000.001
PowerPC 604e2331,466,436.17229,390.1015.646
PowerPC 604e2401,522,898.00170,102.0011.172
PowerPC 604e2501,582,353.50182,353.5011.522
PowerPC 604e3001,734,027.17624,270.0936.006
PowerPC 604e3332,374,061.000.000.001
PowerPC 750 (ext L2) G32331,587,105.57136,480.288.607
PowerPC 750 (ext L2) G32501,400,803.29390,020.7227.847
PowerPC 750 (ext L2) G32661,842,087.46218,483.3311.8613
PowerPC 750 (ext L2) G32922,216,522.000.000.001
PowerPC 750 (ext L2) G3296963,000.000.000.001
PowerPC 750 (ext L2) G33001,573,832.80511,666.0932.515
PowerPC 750 (ext L2) G33012,239,632.000.000.001
PowerPC 750 (ext L2) G33502,604,431.000.000.001
PowerPC 750 (ext L2) G34002,446,806.33838,947.5934.293