distributed.net


Client Speeds Database

Return to the main speeds page for more available options. Or go back to the query page and construct another custom query.

For details about the multi-processor speed pages, please see our FAQ entry.

Processor NameMHzNormalized SpeedStdDevStdErr%Count
ARM 2501312,706.000.000.001
ARM 6103337,700.000.000.001
ARM 610700786,588.000.000.001
DEC Alpha 2106417544,454.000.000.001
DEC Alpha 2106420058,577.0037,768.0064.482
DEC Alpha 2106426632,199.000.000.001
DEC Alpha 2106616614,990.000.000.001
DEC Alpha 21066233125,354.000.000.001
DEC Alpha 2116430048,235.000.000.001
DEC Alpha 21164400427,514.000.000.001
DEC Alpha 2116443270,905.000.000.001
DEC Alpha 21164433418,547.000.000.001
DEC Alpha 21164500500,255.000.000.001
DEC Alpha 21164600595,364.000.000.001
DEC Alpha 21264500938,947.000.000.001
DEC Alpha 21264750132,333.500.000.001
Fujitsu TurboSPARC170158,416.259,104.255.754
HP PA3085,000.000.000.001
HP PA6456,792.000.000.001
HP PA8070,179.000.000.001
HP PA10087,974.002,146.002.442
HP PA132190,881.000.000.001
HP PA300654,021.000.000.001
HP-PA 86005001,051,500.000.000.001
HP-PA 86005521,198,350.000.000.001
HP-PA 87005521,198,350.000.000.001
HP-PA 87006501,415,055.256,272.750.442
HP-PA 87008751,918,652.000.000.001
MIPS R10000195329,588.0022,098.646.706
MIPS R10000250396,791.001,791.320.455
MIPS R12000300450,021.7543,295.199.624
MIPS R12000A400660,604.000.000.001
MIPS R14000600847,753.33239,559.0128.263
MIPS R4000168137,146.000.000.001
MIPS R4000200170,328.000.000.001
MIPS R440015091,205.007,287.007.992
MIPS R4400175103,284.504,561.964.424
MIPS R4400200120,279.334,838.354.026
MIPS R460010074,062.000.000.001
MIPS R5000180148,663.759,821.066.614
MIPS R5000200176,138.00416.390.243
MIPS R5000294263,619.000.000.001
MIPS R800075114,011.000.000.001
PMC-Sierra RM7000C6001,093,632.000.000.001
Ross/Cypress200284,814.0079,625.9027.963
StrongArm202258,500.000.000.001
StrongArm206263,619.000.000.001
Sun HyperSparc9091,836.000.000.001
Sun HyperSparc125112,176.000.000.001
Sun HyperSparc150175,901.0032,461.7918.453
Sun MicroSparc (IPC,1+)5020,757.000.000.001
Sun MicroSparc II4043,531.5010,115.5023.242
Sun MicroSparc II7067,553.000.000.001
Sun MicroSparc II8579,288.001,902.882.403
Sun MicroSparc II11088,783.7513,163.0714.838
Sun MicroSparc II170126,984.000.000.001
Sun SuperSparc5081,803.4014,114.8917.255
Sun SuperSparc60109,868.00983.110.893
Sun SuperSparc II75137,756.50204.500.152
Sun SuperSparc II85138,570.7514,021.7510.122
Sun UltraSparc I143287,667.000.000.001
Sun UltraSparc I167238,604.00108,604.0045.522
Sun UltraSparc I200415,851.000.000.001
Sun UltraSparc II143202,150.0067,137.3233.213
Sun UltraSparc II167225,657.671,054.060.473
Sun UltraSparc II296577,508.4282,260.3614.246
Sun UltraSparc II300307,500.000.000.001
Sun UltraSparc II400668,801.64200,746.7130.027
Sun UltraSparc II450820,267.67154,959.0018.893
Sun UltraSparc II-i270496,226.5099,790.0420.114
Sun UltraSparc II-i300400,695.000.000.001
Sun UltraSparc II-i333506,037.25107,273.1721.204
Sun UltraSparc II-i360543,202.50153,733.6628.304
Sun UltraSparc II-i400733,551.86145,568.0519.847
Sun UltraSparc II-i440765,401.00135,540.5617.716
Sun UltraSparc II-i6501,232,761.000.000.001
Sun UltraSparc IIe500907,959.83168,457.5518.556
Sun UltraSparc IIe5501,130,660.259,720.260.864
Sun UltraSparc IIe6501,214,239.25199,421.5916.424
Sun UltraSparc III7501,336,290.9588,949.366.665
Sun UltraSparc III9001,742,206.00123,640.227.103
Sun UltraSparc III10151,758,187.000.000.001
Sun UltraSparc III10501,690,971.75756,638.4744.755
Sun UltraSparc III12002,467,811.000.000.002
Sun UltraSPARC III+12002,469,959.750.000.001
Sun UltraSparc IIIi10622,203,054.2515,440.750.702
Sun UltraSparc IIIi12802,645,260.754,174.750.162
Sun UltraSparc IIIi12812,678,635.000.000.001
Sun UltraSparc IIIi13362,786,589.000.000.001
Sun UltraSparc IIIi15933,332,485.000.000.001
Sun UltraSparc IIIi16003,315,023.678,317.100.253
Sun UltraSPARC IV13502,396,567.000.000.001
Sun UltraSPARC T11000241,323.23822.170.342
Sun UltraSPARC T2+1165692,769.58413,290.4259.662